PoE 3.14 New Maps

List of PoE 3.14 Map Tiers

Note that there has not been a shuffle of the Atlas for Ultimatum. Map tiers are unchanged from Ritual.

Map
Tier
Name Tier Boss Atlas Region
1 Coves Map 1, 4, 8, 10, 14 Telvar, the Inebriated
Pirate Treasure
Tirn's End
1 Jungle Valley Map 1, 4, 8, 10, 14 Queen of the Great Tangle
Lex Proxima
1 Arcade Map 1, 4, 8, 10, 14 Herald of Ashes
Herald of Thunder
Glennach Cairns
1 Pen Map 1, 4, 8, 10, 14 Arwyn, the Houndmaster
Arwyn, the Houndmaster
Arwyn, the Houndmaster
Valdo's Rest
2 The Twilight Temple 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Helial, the Day Unending
Selenia, the Endless Night
Tirn's End
2 Caer Blaidd, Wolfpack's Den 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Winterfang
Storm Eye
Solus, Pack Alpha
Tirn's End
2 Oba's Cursed Trove 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Shock and Horror
Lex Proxima
2 Fields Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Drek, Apex Hunter
Tirn's End
2 Wharf Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Stone of the Currents
Tirn's End
2 Frozen Cabins Map 2, 6, 10, 12, 15 Captain Clayborne, The Accursed
Lex Proxima
2 Spider Forest Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Enticer of Rot
Lex Proxima
2 Crater Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Megaera
Lex Proxima
2 Volcano Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Forest of Flames
Lex Proxima
2 Peninsula Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Titan of the Grove
Lex Proxima
2 Tropical Island Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Blood Progenitor
Glennach Cairns
2 Sunken City Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Armala, the Widow
Glennach Cairns
2 Infested Valley Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Gorulis, Will-Thief
Glennach Cairns
2 Lair Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Lycius, Midnight's Howl
Valdo's Rest
2 Promenade Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Blackguard Avenger
Blackguard Tempest
Valdo's Rest
2 Gardens Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Sallazzang
Sallazzang
Valdo's Rest
2 Underground River Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 It That Fell
Tirn's End
2 Moon Temple Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Sebbert, Crescent's Point
Tirn's End
2 Defiled Cathedral Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Woad, Mockery of Man
Lex Proxima
2 Underground Sea Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Merveil, the Reflection
Merveil, the Returned
Lex Proxima
2 Grotto Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Void Anomaly
Glennach Cairns
2 Tower Map 2, 5, 9, 11, 14 Liantra
Bazur
Glennach Cairns
2 Arena Map 2, 6, 9, 11, 14 Avatar of the Huntress
Avatar of the Skies
Avatar of the Forge
Valdo's Rest
3 Vaults of Atziri 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Lex Proxima
3 Hallowed Ground 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Maker of Mires
Haewark Hamlet
3 Mao Kun 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 Fairgraves, Never Dying
Tirn's End
3 Poorjoy's Asylum 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 Mistress Hyseria
Tirn's End
3 The Vinktar Square 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Avatar of Thunder
Lex Proxima
3 Whakawairua Tuahu 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Tormented Temptress
New Vastir
3 Plaza Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 The Goddess
Haewark Hamlet
3 Cemetery Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Erebix, Light's Bane
Haewark Hamlet
3 Mud Geyser Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 16 Tunneltrap
Tirn's End
3 Shore Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 Belcer, the Pirate Lord
Tirn's End
3 Reef Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 15 Nassar, Lion of the Seas
Lex Proxima
3 Courtyard Map 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Oriath's Virtue
Oriath's Vengeance
Oriath's Vigil
Lex Proxima
3 Geode Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Avatar of Undoing
Lex Proxima
3 Glacier Map 3, 6, 10, 11, 14 Rek'tar, the Breaker
Lex Proxima
3 Sulphur Vents Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 The Gorgon
Lex Proxima
3 Forking River Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 Ormud, Fiend of the Flood
Lex Ejoris
3 Belfry Map 3, 6, 9, 11, 14 Lord of the Grey
New Vastir
3 Strand Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Master of the Blade
Massier
New Vastir
3 Ancient City Map 3, 6, 10, 11, 14 Legius Garhall
Glennach Cairns
3 Graveyard Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 15 Thunderskull
Steelpoint the Avenger
Champion of Frost
Glennach Cairns
3 Canyon Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 15 Gnar, Eater of Carrion
Stonebeak, Battle Fowl
Valdo's Rest
3 Orchard Map 3, 6, 9, 11, 14 Vision of Justice
Valdo's Rest
3 Ashen Wood Map 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Lord of the Ashen Arrow
Valdo's Rest
3 Arid Lake Map 3, 6, 10, 11, 14 Drought-Maddened Rhoa
Valdo's Rest
3 Pier Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 15 Ancient Architect
Lira Arthain
3 Primordial Blocks Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 High Lithomancer
Lira Arthain
3 Factory Map 3, 7, 10, 13, 16 Pesquin, the Mad Baron
Tirn's End
3 Temple Map 3, 6, 10, 12, 14 Jorus, Sky's Edge
Tirn's End
3 Overgrown Ruin Map 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Visceris
Lex Proxima
3 Vaal Pyramid Map 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 The Broken Prince
The Fallen Queen
The Hollow Lady
Lex Proxima
3 Laboratory Map 3, 7, 10, 12, 14 Riftwalker
New Vastir
3 Basilica Map 3, 6, 9, 12, 14 Konley, the Unrepentant
Glennach Cairns
3 Lava Chamber Map 3, 6, 10, 11, 14 Fire and Fury
Glennach Cairns
3 Toxic Sewer Map 3, 7, 10, 11, 14 Arachnoxia
Lira Arthain
4 Olmec's Sanctum 4, 7, 11, 12, 15 Olmec, the All Stone
Lex Ejoris
4 Pillars of Arun 4, 8, 11, 13, 15 Talin, Faithbreaker
New Vastir
4 The Putrid Cloister 4, 7, 11, 13, 15 Headmistress Braeta
Glennach Cairns
4 Ramparts Map 4, 7, 11, 12, 14 The Reaver
Haewark Hamlet
4 Channel Map 4, 7, 11, 13, 15 The Winged Death
Haewark Hamlet
4 Arsenal Map 4, 7, 11, 12, 15 The Steel Soul
Lex Ejoris
4 Primordial Pool Map 4, 7, 10, 12, 14 Nightmare's Omen
Lex Ejoris
4 Desert Map 4, 8, 11, 12, 15 Preethi, Eye-Pecker
New Vastir
4 Dunes Map 4, 8, 11, 13, 15 The Blacksmith
New Vastir
4 Wasteland Map 4, 8, 12, 14, 16 The Brittle Emperor
Glennach Cairns
4 Iceberg Map 4, 8, 11, 13, 16 Yorishi, Aurora-sage
Jeinei Yuushu
Otesha, the Giantslayer
Glennach Cairns
4 Precinct Map 4, 8, 11, 13, 15 Orra Greengate
Torr Olgosso
Damoi Tui
Eoin Greyfur
Wilorin Demontamer
Augustina Solaria
Igna Phoenix
Lira Arthain
4 Lookout Map 4, 7, 10, 12, 14 The Grey Plague
Lira Arthain
4 Marshes Map 4, 7, 10, 12, 15 Tore, Towering Ancient
Lira Arthain
4 Leyline Map 4, 7, 10, 12, 14 Mirage of Bones
Haewark Hamlet
4 Academy Map 4, 7, 11, 13, 16 The Arbiter of Knowledge
Lex Proxima
4 Bone Crypt Map 4, 7, 11, 12, 15 Xixic, High Necromancer
Lex Ejoris
4 Crystal Ore Map 4, 7, 10, 12, 14 Lord of the Hollows
Messenger of the Hollows
Champion of the Hollows
Lex Ejoris
4 Crimson Temple Map 4, 8, 11, 13, 15 The Sanguine Siren
New Vastir
4 Cage Map 4, 7, 11, 14, 16 Executioner Bloodwing
Glennach Cairns
4 Museum Map 4, 7, 11, 13, 15 He of Many Pieces
Glennach Cairns
4 Courthouse Map 4, 8, 11, 13, 15 Bolt Brownfur, Earth Churner
Thena Moga, the Crimson Storm
Ion Darkshroud, the Hungering Blade
Lira Arthain
5 Maelström of Chaos 5, 9, 12, 14, 16 Merveil, the Reflection
Merveil, the Returned
Haewark Hamlet
5 The Perandus Manor , 5, 9, 11, 14 Platinia, Servant of Prospero
Auriot, Prospero's Furnace Guardian
Rhodion, Servant of Prospero
Osmea, Servant of Prospero
Pallias, Servant of Prospero
Argient, Servant of Prospero
Rheniot, Servant of Prospero
Tirn's End
5 Atoll Map 5, 9, 12, 14, 16 Puruna, the Challenger
Haewark Hamlet
5 Desert Spring Map , 5, 9, 11, 14 Terror of the Infinite Drifts
Terror of the Infinite Drifts
Tirn's End
5 Lighthouse Map 5, 9, 12, 14, 16 Uruk Baleh
El'Abin, Bloodeater
Leli Goya, Daughter of Ash
Bin'aia, Crimson Rain
Lira Arthain
5 Palace Map 5, 8, 12, 13, 15 God's Chosen
The Hallowed Husk
Haewark Hamlet
5 Chateau Map , 5, 9, 11, 14 Hephaeus, The Hammer
Tirn's End
5 Carcass Map , 5, 9, 11, 14 Amalgam of Nightmares
Lex Proxima
5 Cells Map 5, 8, 11, 12, 15 Shavronne the Sickening
Lex Ejoris
5 Waste Pool Map 5, 8, 12, 14, 16 Portentia, the Foul
Lex Ejoris
5 Armoury Map 5, 8, 11, 13, 15 Warmonger
Lex Ejoris
5 Shrine Map 5, 9, 12, 14, 16 Piety the Empyrean
Piety the Empyrean
New Vastir
5 Haunted Mansion Map , 5, 9, 11, 14 Barthol, the Pure
Barthol, the Corruptor
Glennach Cairns
6 Silo Map , 6, 9, 11, 14 Renkarr, The Kiln Keeper
Tirn's End
6 Malformation Map , 6, 10, 12, 14 Nightmare Manifest
Glennach Cairns
7 Waterways Map , 7, 12, 14, 15 Fragment of Winter
Haewark Hamlet
7 Dark Forest Map , 7, 9, 11, 14 The Cursed King
Valdo's Rest
8 Alleyways Map , 8, 12, 13, 15 Calderus
Lex Ejoris
8 Dry Sea Map , , 8, 10, 14 Gazuul, Droughtspawn
Valdo's Rest
8 Racecourse Map , 8, 11, 13, 15 Shredder of Gladiators
Crusher of Gladiators
Bringer of Blood
Lira Arthain
9 Acton's Nightmare , , 9, 11, 14 Rose
Thorn
Lex Proxima
9 Stagnation Map , , 9, 11, 14 Murgeth Bogsong
Glennach Cairns
9 Mineral Pools Map , , 9, 11, 14 Shock and Horror
Valdo's Rest
9 Overgrown Shrine Map , , 9, 11, 14 Maligaro the Mutilator
Lex Proxima
9 Dungeon Map , 9, 12, 14, 16 Penitentiary Incarcerator
Lex Ejoris
9 Relic Chambers Map , 9, 12, 13, 15 Litanius, the Black Prayer
New Vastir
9 Spider Lair Map , , 9, 12, 14 Thraxia
Glennach Cairns
9 Mausoleum Map , 9, 12, 13, 16 Tolman, the Exhumer
Lira Arthain
10 Ghetto Map , , 10, 12, 15 Lady Stormflay
Valdo's Rest
10 Forbidden Woods Map , , 10, 11, 14 Skictis, Frostkeeper
Takatax Brittlethorn
Corruptor Eedaiak
Lira Arthain
10 Phantasmagoria Map , , 10, 12, 14 Erythrophagia
Lex Proxima
10 Scriptorium Map , , 10, 13, 15 Gisale, Thought Thief
Glennach Cairns
11 Grave Trough Map , , 11, 13, 15 The Restless Shade
Haewark Hamlet
11 Port Map , , , 11, 14 Unravelling Horror
Unravelling Horror
Unravelling Horror
Unravelling Horror
Unravelling Horror
Tirn's End
11 Cold River Map , , , 11, 14 Khor, Sister of Shadows
Ara, Sister of Light
Lex Proxima
11 Fungal Hollow Map , , 11, 13, 15 Aulen Greychain
Haewark Hamlet
11 Conservatory Map , , 11, 13, 15 The Forgotten Soldier
Lex Ejoris
11 Ivory Temple Map , , , 11, 14 Platinia
Auriot
Rhodion
Pallias
Argient
Rheniot
Valdo's Rest
11 Flooded Mine Map , , 11, 13, 15 The Eroding One
Lira Arthain
12 Coral Ruins Map , , , 12, 14 Captain Tanner Lightfoot
Tirn's End
12 Crimson Township Map , , , 12, 15 Kadaris, Crimson Mayor
Lex Proxima
12 Dig Map , , , 12, 14 Stalker of the Endless Dunes
Lex Ejoris
12 Siege Map , , 12, 14, 16 Tahsin, Warmaker
New Vastir
12 Shipyard Map , , 12, 14, 16 Musky "Two-Eyes" Grenn
Susara, Siren of Pondium
Lussi "Rotmother" Roth
Lira Arthain
13 The Coward's Trial , , , 13, 16 Infector of Dreams
Lex Proxima
13 Doryani's Machinarium , , , 13, 16 The Apex Assembly
Valdo's Rest
13 Park Map , , , 13, 16 Suncaller Asha
Lex Proxima
13 Plateau Map , , , 13, 15 Puruna, the Challenger
Poporo, the Highest Spire
Glennach Cairns
13 Cursed Crypt Map , , , 13, 16 Pagan Bishop of Agony
Lex Proxima
13 Maze Map , , , 13, 16 Shadow of the Vaal
Valdo's Rest
14 Caldera Map , , , 14, 16 The Infernal King
Haewark Hamlet
14 Mesa Map , , , , 14 Oak the Mighty
Tirn's End
14 Beach Map , , , 14, 16 Glace
Lex Ejoris
14 Colosseum Map , , , 14, 16 Ambrius, Legion Slayer
New Vastir
14 City Square Map , , , , 14 Carius, the Unnatural
Pileah, Corpse Burner
Pileah, Burning Corpse
Valdo's Rest
14 Bramble Valley Map , , , , 14 Melur Thornmaul
Elida Blisterclaw
Orvi Acidbeak
Valdo's Rest
14 Barrows Map , , , 14, 16 Beast of the Pits
Lira Arthain
14 Excavation Map , , , 14, 16 Shrieker Eihal
Breaker Toruul
Haewark Hamlet
14 Core Map , , , , 14 Eater of Souls
Eater of Souls
Haewark Hamlet
14 Thicket Map , , , , 14 The Primal One
Lex Proxima
14 Sepulchre Map , , , , 14 Doedre the Defiler
Doedre the Defiler
Lex Ejoris
14 Acid Caverns Map , , , , 14 Rama, The Kinslayer
Kalria, The Fallen
Invari, The Bloodshaper
Lokan, The Deceiver
Lokan, The Deceiver
Marchak, The Betrayer
Berrots, The Breaker
Vessider, The Unrivaled
Morgrants, The Deafening
Glennach Cairns
14 Residence Map , , , , 14 Excellis Aurafix
Glennach Cairns
15 Summit Map , , , , 15 Mephod, the Earth Scorcher
Mephod, the Earth Scorcher
Haewark Hamlet
15 Terrace Map , , , , 15 Varhesh, Shimmering Aberration
Haewark Hamlet
15 Bazaar Map , , , , 15 Ancient Sculptor
Tirn's End
15 Colonnade Map , , , , 15 Tyrant
Tirn's End
15 Lava Lake Map , , , , 15 Kitava, The Destroyer
Lex Proxima
15 Bog Map , , , , 15 Skullbeak
Lex Ejoris
15 Castle Ruins Map , , , , 15 Leif, the Swift-Handed
Lira Arthain
15 Estuary Map , , , , 15 Sumter the Twisted
Lira Arthain
15 Foundry Map , , , , 15 The Shifting Ire
Ciergan, Shadow Alchemist
New Vastir
15 Vault Map , , , , 15 Guardian of the Vault
New Vastir
15 Arachnid Tomb Map , , , , 15 Hybrid Widow
New Vastir
15 Villa Map , , , , 15 The High Templar
Glennach Cairns
16 Death and Taxes , , , , 16 Avatar of Apocalypse
Valdo's Rest
16 Pit Map , , , , 16 Olof, Son of the Headsman
New Vastir
16 Arachnid Nest Map , , , , 16 Spinner of False Hope
Haewark Hamlet
16 Vaal Temple Map , , , , 16 K'aj Q'ura
K'aj Y'ara'az
K'aj A'alai
Lex Proxima
16 Burial Chambers Map , , , , 16 Witch of the Cauldron
Lex Ejoris
16 Necropolis Map , , , , 16 Burtok, Conjurer of Bones
Valdo's Rest
17 Eye of the Storm 17 Sirus, Awakener of Worlds
Sirus, Awakener of Worlds

Buy PoE Currency Cheap

  • Buy Cheap PoE Currency Instant Delivery using a 6% off coupon: poeitems. Mulefactory is a reliable PoE currency website that offers cheap Exalted Orbs, Chaos Orbs, PoE Items, etc. Payments: PayPal, Skrill, BitCoin.

PoE 3.13 New Maps

One of the things that players look forward to in an endgame Path of Exile expansion is new maps to play. In Echoes of the Atlas, added eleven new types of maps to the Atlas of Worlds, covering a wide variety of environments. And of course, each comes with its own challenging boss fight.

Eleven new maps and challenging boss encounters have been added to the Atlas. These include unforgiving new locations such as the Dry Sea, Forking River, Frozen Cabins and Grave Trough, etc.

Map Name Tier
Frozen Cabins Map Tier 2
Forking River Map Tier 3
Silo Map Tier 6
Dry Sea Map Tier 8
Stagnation Map Tier 9
Forbidden Woods Map Tier 10
Grave Trough Map Tier 11
Cold River Map Tier 11
Crimson Township Map Tier 12
Bramble Valley Map Tier 14
Foundry Map Tier 15

New maps Atlas completion bonuses

These new 11 maps add 11 Atlas completion bonuses. However, since Hall of Grandmasters Hall of Grandmasters no longer grants completion bonuses in 3.13, the maximum Atlas completion bonuses are only added 10 when it is compared to PoE 3.12.

Grave Trough Map

Grave Trough Map

Gore Cathedral Map

Gore Cathedral Map

Vine Forest Map

Vine Forest Map

One of the reasons why these new maps look so good is that the environment art, tileset and level design teams working on them have been doing so much work on Path of Exile 2 recently.

New Map Showcases

Related PoE Currency, Gem, Skills Build Guide